NSW State Titles

There are some gaps here, so if you have any information on missing results, boat names or boat numbers please get in touch.

Year Location Name Boat
1967/68 Narrabeen Open 1. Peter Chapman Argone, 1440
2. K Mitchell Splinter, 759
3. Neil Bowles Bounty, 1250
Handicap Bill Thompson Puff
1968/69 Narrabeen Open 1. Peter Chapman Argone, 1440
2. Bill Thompson
3. Ben Castle Gus, 1414
Handicap 1. Jimy Birch Porky, 711
2. David McPherson
3. Jim Sayers Fury, 1257
Junior 1. Jim Sayers Fury, 1257
2. Graham Moore
3. Mark Saillard
1969/70 Narrabeen No Results Found As Yet
1970/71 Narrabeen No Results Found As Yet
1971/72 Botany Bay Open 1. Neil Bowles Bounty, 1250
2. Chris Cleary Janus, 1918
3. Graeme Bailey Noxal, 1917
Junior 1. Chris Cleary Janus, 1918
2. Graeme Bailey Noxal, 1917
1972/73 Penrith Open 1. Chris Cleary Janus, 1918
2. Neil Bowles Bounty, 1250
3. Murray Bailey
Junior 1. Chris Cleary Janus, 1918
2. Graeme Bailey Noxal, 1917
3. Bruce Reid 2020
1973/74 Penrith Open 1. Chris Cleary Janus, 1918
Narrabeen 2
3. Chris Leyland fury, 1275
Junior 1. Chris Leyland Fury, 1257
2
3. Phillip Cordukes Chop Chop, 1932
Handicap 1. Alex Cordukes Alvacore, 1496
1974/75 Narrabeen Open 1. Chris Cleary Janus, 1918
Penrith 2. Chris Leyland Fury, 1257
3. Graeme Bailey Noxal, 1917
Junior 1. Chris Leyland Fury, 1257
2. Glenn Bowles Bounty, 1250
3. Martin Lloyd
1975/76 Narrabeen Open 1. Chris Cleary Janus, 1918
Penrith 2. Chris Leyland Fury, 1257
3. Glenn Bowles Bounty, 1250
Junior 1. Chris Leyland Fury, 1257
2. Glenn Bowles Bounty, 1250
3. John Vaughn 1925
1976/77 Narrabeen 1. Chris Cleary Janus, 1918
Toronto
1977/78 Narrabeen Open 1. Glenn Bowles Bounty, 1250
Sunshine
Gosford Junior 1. Glenn Bowles Bounty, 1250
Penrith
Handicap 1. Ian Milton Make Tracks, 2114
1978/79 Hawkesbury Open 1. Glenn Bowles Bounty, 1250
Narrabeen 2. Ian Milton Make Tracks, 2114
3. Richard Hastings
Handicap 1. Martin Lloyd
2. Jimmy Birch
3. John Tumeth
1979/80 Narrabeen Open 1. Ian Milton Make Tracks, 2114
2. Warren Jones Silent Running, 2059
3. Chris Cleary Janus, 1918
Junior 1. Ian Milton Make Tracks, 2114
Handicap 1. Peter McManus Red Pepper, 2149
2. Neil Guy Splinter, 2134
3. Bim Morton Noxal, 1917
1980/81 Narrabeen Open 1. Ian Milton Deceptive Benz, 2171
2. Graeme Remington Licorice Stick, 2164
3. Paul Kelly Serendipity, 2129
Junior 1. Ian Milton Deceptive Benz, 2171
Handicap 1. Robert Hook Red Pepper, 2149
2. Warren Jones Silent Running, 2059
3. Darren Norton Gus, 1414
1981/82 Narrabeen Open 1. Ian Milton Deceptive Benz, 2171
2. Darren Norton Furyous, 2135
3. Paul Kelly Serendipity, 2129
Junior 1. Ian Milton Deceptive Benz, 2171
2. Darren Norton Furyous, 2135
3. Paul Kelly Serendipity, 2129
Handicap 1. Astrid Norton Silent Running, 2159
2. Neil Guy 2169
3. Warwick Norton Gus, 1414
1982/83 Narrabeen Open 1. Paul Kelly Serendipity, 2129
2. Ian Milton
3. Darren Norton
Handicap 1. Paul Kelly Serendipity, 2129
2. Ian Milton
3. Darren Norton
1983/84 Narrabeen Open 1. Paul Kelly Serendipity, 2129
2. Darren Norton
3. Warwick Norton
Junior 1. Darren Norton
1. Warwick Norton
3. Tony Hastings
Handicap 1. D Watts
2. Tony Hastings
3. D Leiper
1984/85 Narrabeen Open 1. Warwick Norton Furyous, 2135
2. Richard Hastings Excelerator, 2191
3. Tony Hastings Deceptive Benz, 2171
Handicap 1. Tim Metcalf Silent Running, 2159
1985/86 No Results Found As Yet
1986/87 No Results Found As Yet
Advertisements